Lot details
WE SHALL REOFFER THIS ITEM IN OUR NEXT AVAILABLE TOWN & COUNTY SALE WITH A REDUCED ESTIMATE OF £80-£140. Frederick (Fred) Hines, RBA (1860-1930) ''A NORFOLK HOMESTEAD'' signed and dated 1921 watercolour and gouache 36.2 x 54cms; 14 1/4 x 21 1/4in. PROVENANCE Presented to Mr. George Jewitt on his retirement from Messrs. Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Limited by Edwin & Percy Wears, June 1932.