Withdrawn

  Lot 1652

- Withdrawn

Lot details

Percy French - an upland river landscape, signed; inscribed ''From Jack: one of Percy French's last paintings given me as a wedding present in 1922'', watercolour and gouache, 24 x 34.5cms; 9 1/2 x 13 1/2in. PROVENANCE: Brigadier Jack Sinton VC FRS Mesopatamia, 1916.